Log in

Nissan Skyline

1968 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline by generation and variant: 14 generations, the current one is XIII (V37) Рестайлинг 2 (2019 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline XIII (V37) Рестайлинг 2 2019 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,810 × 1,820 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,700
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (304 hp)4,810 × 1,820 × 1,4401,700
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline XIII (V37) Рестайлинг 2017 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,815 × 1,820 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (211 hp)4,815 × 1,820 × 1,4401,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline XIII (V37) 2014 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,790 × 1,820 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,760
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (211 hp)4,790 × 1,820 × 1,4401,760
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline XII (V36) Рестайлинг 2010 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,655 × 1,820 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 AT (333 hp)4,655 × 1,820 × 1,3901,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,560
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,780 × 1,770 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (225 hp)4,780 × 1,770 × 1,4501,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,530

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline XII (V36) 2006 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,780 × 1,770 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (225 hp)4,780 × 1,770 × 1,4501,580
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,530
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,655 × 1,820 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,650
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 MT (333 hp)4,655 × 1,820 × 1,3901,650
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline XI (V35) 2001 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,675 × 1,750 × 1,190
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,505
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (215 hp)4,675 × 1,750 × 1,1901,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,505
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,640 × 1,815 × 1,395
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (272 hp)4,640 × 1,815 × 1,395–
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline X (R34) 1998 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,705 × 1,720 × 1,120
Weight, kg
1,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,665
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (155 hp)4,705 × 1,720 × 1,1201,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,665
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,580 × 1,725 × 1,105
Weight, kg
1,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,665
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (155 hp)4,580 × 1,725 × 1,1051,350
Wheelbase, mm
2,665
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
Nissan Skyline X (R34) Купе GT-R

Купе GT-R

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,580 × 1,725 × 1,105
Weight, kg
1,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,665
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.6 MT (280 hp) 4WD4,580 × 1,725 × 1,1051,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,665
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline IX (R33) 1993 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,545 × 1,755 × 1,090
Weight, kg
1,270
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (130 hp)4,545 × 1,755 × 1,0901,270
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,480
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,720 × 1,720 × 1,360
Weight, kg
1,300
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (130 hp)4,720 × 1,720 × 1,3601,300
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
Nissan Skyline IX (R33) Купе GT-R

Купе GT-R

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,545 × 1,755 × 1,090
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.6 MT (280 hp) 4WD4,545 × 1,755 × 1,0901,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,480

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline VIII (R32) 1989 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,545 × 1,755 × 1,090
Weight, kg
1,230
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (155 hp)4,545 × 1,755 × 1,0901,230
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,480
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,580 × 1,695 × 1,105
Weight, kg
1,140
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (91 hp)4,580 × 1,695 × 1,1051,140
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,460
Nissan Skyline VIII (R32) Купе GT-R

Купе GT-R

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,545 × 1,755 × 1,090
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.6 MT (280 hp) 4WD4,545 × 1,755 × 1,0901,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,480

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline VII (R31) 1985 – 1989

Nissan Skyline VII (R31) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,590 × 1,690 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (85 hp)4,590 × 1,690 × 1,4101,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,400
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,660 × 1,690 × 1,365
Weight, kg
1,300
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (115 hp)4,660 × 1,690 × 1,3651,300
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,400
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,590 × 1,690 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,190
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (85 hp)4,590 × 1,690 × 1,4101,190
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,400

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline VI (R30) 1981 – 1985

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,620 × 1,675 × 1,385
Weight, kg
1,225
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,420
Rear track, mm
1,410
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d MT (91 hp)4,620 × 1,675 × 1,3851,225
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,420
Rear track, mm
1,410
Nissan Skyline VI (R30) Купе-хардтоп

Купе-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,595 × 1,665 × 1,360
Weight, kg
1,060
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (100 hp)4,595 × 1,665 × 1,3601,060
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,400
Nissan Skyline VI (R30) Лифтбек

Лифтбек

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,595 × 1,665 × 1,395
Weight, kg
1,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,390
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d MT (91 hp)4,595 × 1,665 × 1,3951,215
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,390
Nissan Skyline VI (R30) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,580 × 1,665 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,165
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
190
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,390
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (65 hp)4,580 × 1,665 × 1,4251,165
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
190
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,390

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline V (C210) 1977 – 1981

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,400 × 1,625 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,360
Rear track, mm
1,350
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d MT (91 hp)4,400 × 1,625 × 1,3901,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,360
Rear track, mm
1,350
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,400 × 1,625 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,245
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,360
Rear track, mm
1,350
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d MT (91 hp)4,400 × 1,625 × 1,3751,245
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,360
Rear track, mm
1,350
Nissan Skyline V (C210) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,325 × 1,625 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,140
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,360
Rear track, mm
1,350
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (65 hp)4,325 × 1,625 × 1,4251,140
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,360
Rear track, mm
1,350

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline IV (C110) 1972 – 1977

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,250 × 1,625 × 1,405
Weight, kg
965
Wheelbase, mm
1,515
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (100 hp)4,250 × 1,625 × 1,405965
Wheelbase, mm
1,515
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,250 × 1,625 × 1,395
Weight, kg
1,025
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (100 hp)4,250 × 1,625 × 1,3951,025
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Nissan Skyline IV (C110) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,315 × 1,625 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (100 hp)4,315 × 1,625 × 1,4251,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Skyline III (C10) 1968 – 1972

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,135 × 1,595 × 1,390
Weight, kg
945
Wheelbase, mm
2,420
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,325
Rear track, mm
1,320
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (95 hp)4,135 × 1,595 × 1,390945
Wheelbase, mm
2,420
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,325
Rear track, mm
1,320
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,205 × 1,595 × 1,405
Weight, kg
935
Wheelbase, mm
2,490
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,325
Rear track, mm
1,320
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (88 hp)4,205 × 1,595 × 1,405935
Wheelbase, mm
2,490
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,325
Rear track, mm
1,320
Nissan Skyline III (C10) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,265 × 1,595 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,020
Wheelbase, mm
2,490
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (88 hp)4,265 × 1,595 × 1,4251,020
Wheelbase, mm
2,490
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–