Log in

Nissan Silvia

1965 – 2002

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Silvia by generation and variant: 7 generations, the current one is VII (S15) (1999 – 2002). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Silvia VII (S15) 1999 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,445 × 1,695 × 1,070
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,525
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (165 hp)4,445 × 1,695 × 1,070–
Wheelbase, mm
2,525
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460
Nissan Silvia VII (S15) Кабриолет Varietta

Кабриолет Varietta

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,445 × 1,695 × 1,285
Weight, kg
1,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,525
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (160 hp)4,445 × 1,695 × 1,2851,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,525
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight Nissan Silvia VI (S14) 1993 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,520 × 1,730 × 1,070
Weight, kg
1,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,525
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (160 hp)4,520 × 1,730 × 1,0701,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,525
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Nissan Silvia V (S13) 1988 – 1993

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,470 × 1,690 × 1,065
Weight, kg
1,110
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (135 hp)4,470 × 1,690 × 1,0651,110
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,460
Nissan Silvia V (S13) Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,470 × 1,690 × 1,290
Weight, kg
1,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (175 hp)4,470 × 1,690 × 1,2901,250
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight Nissan Silvia IV (S12) 1983 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,460 × 1,669 × 1,280
Weight, kg
1,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,425
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (145 hp)4,460 × 1,669 × 1,2801,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,425
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,420

Dimensions and weight Nissan Silvia III (S110) 1979 – 1983

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,400 × 1,680 × 1,310
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,345
Rear track, mm
1,345
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (92 hp)4,400 × 1,680 × 1,310–
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,345
Rear track, mm
1,345

Dimensions and weight Nissan Silvia II 1975 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,135 × 1,600 × 1,300
Weight, kg
990
Wheelbase, mm
2,340
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,280
Rear track, mm
1,265
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (105 hp)4,135 × 1,600 × 1,300990
Wheelbase, mm
2,340
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,280
Rear track, mm
1,265

Dimensions and weight Nissan Silvia I 1965 – 1968

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
3,985 × 1,510 × 1,275
Weight, kg
977
Wheelbase, mm
2,280
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,270
Rear track, mm
1,198
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (90 hp)3,985 × 1,510 × 1,275977
Wheelbase, mm
2,280
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,270
Rear track, mm
1,198