Log in

Nissan Sentra

1982 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra by generation and variant: 11 generations, the current one is IX (B19) (2025 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra IX (B19) 2025 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,656 × 1,816 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,405
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,572
Rear track, mm
1,567
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (149 hp)4,656 × 1,816 × 1,4501,405
Wheelbase, mm
2,705
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,572
Rear track, mm
1,567

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra VIII (B18) Рестайлинг 2023 – 2025

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,646 × 1,816 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,377
Wheelbase, mm
2,708
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,587
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (149 hp)4,646 × 1,816 × 1,4451,377
Wheelbase, mm
2,708
Clearance, mm
122
Front track, mm
1,587
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra VIII (B18) 2019 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,641 × 1,816 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,383
Wheelbase, mm
2,713
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (149 hp)4,641 × 1,816 × 1,4451,383
Wheelbase, mm
2,713
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,590
Rear track, mm
1,595

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra VII (B17) Рестайлинг 2015 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,625 × 1,760 × 1,496
Weight, kg
1,297
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
162
Front track, mm
1,529
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 CVT (124 hp)4,625 × 1,760 × 1,4961,297
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
162
Front track, mm
1,529
Rear track, mm
1,529

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra VII (B17) 2012 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,625 × 1,760 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,216
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (117 hp)4,625 × 1,760 × 1,4951,216
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra VI (B16) Рестайлинг 2009 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,567 × 1,790 × 1,512
Weight, kg
1,318
Wheelbase, mm
2,685
Clearance, mm
142
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,544
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (140 hp)4,567 × 1,790 × 1,5121,318
Wheelbase, mm
2,685
Clearance, mm
142
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,544

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra VI (B16) 2006 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,567 × 1,790 × 1,512
Weight, kg
1,304
Wheelbase, mm
2,685
Clearance, mm
142
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,544
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (140 hp)4,567 × 1,790 × 1,5121,304
Wheelbase, mm
2,685
Clearance, mm
142
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,544

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra V (B15) 1999 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,509 × 1,710 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,165
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,481
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (127 hp)4,509 × 1,710 × 1,4101,165
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,481
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra IV (B14) 1994 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,230 × 1,670 × 1,395
Weight, kg
960
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.4 MT (86 hp)4,230 × 1,670 × 1,395960
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,435

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra II (B12) 1985 – 1990

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,285 × 1,641 × 1,379
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (90 hp)4,285 × 1,641 × 1,379–
Wheelbase, mm
2,431
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Sentra I (B11) 1982 – 1986

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390
Weight, kg
800
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 AT (75 hp)4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390800
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
Nissan Sentra I (B11) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390
Weight, kg
800
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (75 hp)4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390800
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390
Weight, kg
800
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (75 hp)4,255 × 1,620 × 1,390800
Wheelbase, mm
2,400
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,425
Rear track, mm
1,420