Log in

Nissan President

1973 – 2010

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan President by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is III (PGF50) (2003 – 2010). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan President III (PGF50) 2003 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,060 × 1,845 × 1,165
Weight, kg
1,890
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,555
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.5 AT (280 hp)5,060 × 1,845 × 1,1651,890
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,555

Dimensions and weight Nissan President II (HG50) 1990 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,225 × 1,830 × 1,155
Weight, kg
1,960
Wheelbase, mm
3,030
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.5 AT (270 hp)5,225 × 1,830 × 1,1551,960
Wheelbase, mm
3,030
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Nissan President I (150, 250) 1973 – 1990

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,280 × 1,795 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4 AT (200 hp)5,280 × 1,795 × 1,4601,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,500