Log in

Nissan Maxima

1981 – 2023

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Maxima by generation and variant: 9 generations, the current one is VIII (A36) Рестайлинг (2018 – 2023). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Maxima VIII (A36) Рестайлинг 2018 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,897 × 1,859 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,612
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 CVT (300 hp)4,897 × 1,859 × 1,4351,612
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Nissan Maxima VIII (A36) 2015 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,897 × 1,859 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,574
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 CVT (300 hp)4,897 × 1,859 × 1,4351,574
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Maxima VII (A35) 2008 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,841 × 1,859 × 1,468
Weight, kg
1,617
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 CVT (290 hp)4,841 × 1,859 × 1,4681,617
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Nissan Maxima VI (A34) 2003 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,915 × 1,821 × 1,481
Weight, kg
1,610
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (268 hp)4,915 × 1,821 × 1,4811,610
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Nissan Maxima V (A33) 1999 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,920 × 1,780 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,750
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,510
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (140 hp)4,920 × 1,780 × 1,4351,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,750
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,510

Dimensions and weight Nissan Maxima IV (A32) 1994 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,770 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (90 hp)4,770 × 1,770 × 1,4201,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Nissan Maxima III (J30) 1988 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,780 × 1,760 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,374
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,490
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (160 hp)4,780 × 1,760 × 1,4051,374
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,490

Dimensions and weight Nissan Maxima II (U11) 1984 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,610 × 1,689 × 1,389
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,461
Rear track, mm
1,461
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (157 hp)4,610 × 1,689 × 1,389–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,461
Rear track, mm
1,461

Dimensions and weight Nissan Maxima I (G910) 1981 – 1984

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,660 × 1,665 × 1,385
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d MT (65 hp)4,660 × 1,665 × 1,385–
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,450