Log in

Nissan Leopard

1980 – 2000

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Leopard by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is IV (Y33) (1996 – 2000). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Leopard IV (Y33) 1996 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,895 × 1,765 × 1,160
Weight, kg
1,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,495
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (125 hp)4,895 × 1,765 × 1,1601,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,495

Dimensions and weight Nissan Leopard III (Y32) 1992 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,880 × 1,770 × 1,130
Weight, kg
1,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,495
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (200 hp)4,880 × 1,770 × 1,1301,540
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,495

Dimensions and weight Nissan Leopard II (F31) 1986 – 1992

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,805 × 1,690 × 1,095
Weight, kg
1,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (115 hp)4,805 × 1,690 × 1,0951,310
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,435
Rear track, mm
1,435

Dimensions and weight Nissan Leopard I (F30) 1980 – 1986

Nissan Leopard I (F30) Седан-хардтоп

Седан-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,630 × 1,690 × 1,355
Weight, kg
1,115
Wheelbase, mm
2,625
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,380
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (105 hp)4,630 × 1,690 × 1,3551,115
Wheelbase, mm
2,625
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,380
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,630 × 1,690 × 1,345
Weight, kg
1,110
Wheelbase, mm
2,625
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,385
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (105 hp)4,630 × 1,690 × 1,3451,110
Wheelbase, mm
2,625
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,385