Log in

Nissan Laurel

1977 – 2002

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Laurel by generation and variant: 6 generations, the current one is VIII (C35) (1997 – 2002). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Laurel VIII (C35) 1997 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,765 × 1,730 × 1,135
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d AT (101 hp)4,765 × 1,730 × 1,1351,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Nissan Laurel VII (C34) 1993 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,710 × 1,720 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d AT (100 hp)4,710 × 1,720 × 1,5001,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Nissan Laurel VI (C33) 1989 – 1993

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,120
Weight, kg
1,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (90 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,1201,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,455

Dimensions and weight Nissan Laurel V (C32) 1984 – 1989

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,650 × 1,690 × 1,425
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,390
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d MT (84 hp)4,650 × 1,690 × 1,425–
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,390

Dimensions and weight Nissan Laurel IV (C31) 1980 – 1984

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,635 × 1,690 × 1,360
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,390
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d MT (84 hp)4,635 × 1,690 × 1,360–
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,410
Rear track, mm
1,390

Dimensions and weight Nissan Laurel III (C230) 1977 – 1980

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,525 × 1,685 × 1,405
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,370
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (97 hp)4,525 × 1,685 × 1,405–
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,370