Log in

Nissan Gloria

1959 – 2004

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria by generation and variant: 11 generations, the current one is XI (Y34) (1999 – 2004). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria XI (Y34) 1999 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,865 × 1,770 × 1,180
Weight, kg
1,710
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,510
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (210 hp) 4WD4,865 × 1,770 × 1,1801,710
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,510

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria X (Y33) 1995 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,720 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,735
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d AT (100 hp)4,860 × 1,720 × 1,4251,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,735
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria IX (Y32) 1991 – 1995

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,800 × 1,745 × 1,150
Weight, kg
1,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,495
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d AT (94 hp)4,800 × 1,745 × 1,1501,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,495

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria VIII (Y31) 1987 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,890 × 1,770 × 1,150
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,735
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d AT (94 hp)4,890 × 1,770 × 1,1501,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,735
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria VII (Y30) 1983 – 1999

Nissan Gloria VII (Y30) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,185
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d AT (94 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,1851,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d MT (91 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,4351,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria VI (430) 1979 – 1983

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,715 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,380
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (60 hp)4,690 × 1,715 × 1,4301,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,380
Nissan Gloria VI (430) Седан-хардтоп Hardtop

Седан-хардтоп Hardtop

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,715 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,380
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (60 hp)4,825 × 1,715 × 1,4301,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,380

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria V (330) 1975 – 1979

Nissan Gloria V (330) Седан-хардтоп

Седан-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,705 × 1,430
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (99 hp)4,785 × 1,705 × 1,430–
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria IV (230) 1971 – 1975

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,455
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (60 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,455–
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria III (A30) 1967 – 1971

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,445
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (99 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,445–
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria II (S40) 1962 – 1967

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,650 × 1,695 × 1,480
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.9 MT (94 hp)4,650 × 1,695 × 1,480–
Wheelbase, mm
2,680
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Nissan Gloria I 1959 – 1962

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,380 × 1,675 × 1,535
Weight, kg
1,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
210
Front track, mm
1,358
Rear track, mm
1,394
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.9 MT (80 hp)4,380 × 1,675 × 1,5351,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,535
Clearance, mm
210
Front track, mm
1,358
Rear track, mm
1,394