Log in

Nissan Fairlady Z

1969 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Fairlady Z by generation and variant: 8 generations, the current one is VII (RZ34) Рестайлинг (since 2026). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Fairlady Z VII (RZ34) Рестайлинг since 2026

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,380 × 1,845 × 1,315
Weight, kg
1,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (405 hp)4,380 × 1,845 × 1,3151,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,595

Dimensions and weight Nissan Fairlady Z VII (RZ34) 2022 – 2025

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,380 × 1,845 × 1,315
Weight, kg
1,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (405 hp)4,380 × 1,845 × 1,3151,570
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,595
Nissan Fairlady Z VII (RZ34) Купе Nismo

Купе Nismo

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,410 × 1,870 × 1,315
Weight, kg
1,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (420 hp)4,410 × 1,870 × 1,3151,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,580

Dimensions and weight Nissan Fairlady Z VI (Z34) 2008 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,250 × 1,845 × 1,315
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 MT (336 hp)4,250 × 1,845 × 1,3151,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,595
Nissan Fairlady Z VI (Z34) Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,250 × 1,845 × 1,325
Weight, kg
1,690
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 MT (336 hp)4,250 × 1,845 × 1,3251,690
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,595

Dimensions and weight Nissan Fairlady Z V (Z33) 2002 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,310 × 1,815 × 1,100
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 MT (280 hp)4,310 × 1,815 × 1,1001,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,545
Nissan Fairlady Z V (Z33) Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,310 × 1,815 × 1,125
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (280 hp)4,310 × 1,815 × 1,1251,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Nissan Fairlady Z IV (Z32) 1989 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,525 × 1,800 × 1,045
Weight, kg
1,480
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (230 hp)4,525 × 1,800 × 1,0451,480
Wheelbase, mm
2,570
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,535
Nissan Fairlady Z IV (Z32) Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,310 × 1,790 × 1,050
Weight, kg
1,520
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (230 hp)4,310 × 1,790 × 1,0501,520
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Nissan Fairlady Z III (Z31) 1983 – 1989

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,605 × 1,690 × 1,310
Weight, kg
1,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,520
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,415
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (170 hp)4,605 × 1,690 × 1,3101,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,520
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,415
Rear track, mm
1,435

Dimensions and weight Nissan Fairlady Z II (S130) 1978 – 1983

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,420 × 1,690 × 1,295
Weight, kg
1,150
Wheelbase, mm
2,320
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,385
Rear track, mm
1,380
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (125 hp)4,420 × 1,690 × 1,2951,150
Wheelbase, mm
2,320
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,385
Rear track, mm
1,380
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,420 × 1,690 × 1,295
Weight, kg
1,190
Wheelbase, mm
2,320
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,395
Rear track, mm
1,390
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (125 hp)4,420 × 1,690 × 1,2951,190
Wheelbase, mm
2,320
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,395
Rear track, mm
1,390

Dimensions and weight Nissan Fairlady Z I (S30) 1969 – 1978

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,140 × 1,626 × 1,283
Weight, kg
1,044
Wheelbase, mm
2,305
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (151 hp)4,140 × 1,626 × 1,2831,044
Wheelbase, mm
2,305
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement