Log in

Nissan Cima

1988 – 2022

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cima by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is V (Y51) (2012 – 2022). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cima V (Y51) 2012 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,110 × 1,845 × 1,510
Weight, kg
1,930
Wheelbase, mm
3,050
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5hyb AT (306 hp)5,110 × 1,845 × 1,5101,930
Wheelbase, mm
3,050
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cima IV (F50) 2001 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,995 × 1,845 × 1,200
Weight, kg
1,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (280 hp)4,995 × 1,845 × 1,2001,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cima III (Y33) 1996 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,970 × 1,820 × 1,175
Weight, kg
1,660
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (255 hp)4,970 × 1,820 × 1,1751,660
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,545

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cima II (Y32) 1991 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,930 × 1,780 × 1,160
Weight, kg
1,830
Wheelbase, mm
2,815
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.1 AT (270 hp)4,930 × 1,780 × 1,1601,830
Wheelbase, mm
2,815
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cima I (Y31) 1988 – 1991

Nissan Cima I (Y31) Седан-хардтоп

Седан-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,890 × 1,770 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,735
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,515
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (200 hp)4,890 × 1,770 × 1,4001,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,735
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,495
Rear track, mm
1,515