Log in

Nissan Cefiro

1988 – 2008

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cefiro by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is IV (J31) (2003 – 2008). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cefiro IV (J31) 2003 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,770 × 1,765 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (136 hp)4,770 × 1,765 × 1,4751,455
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,535

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cefiro III (A33) 1998 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,780 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,750
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,510
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (140 hp)4,785 × 1,780 × 1,4401,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,750
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,510

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cefiro II (A32) 1994 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,760 × 1,770 × 1,170
Weight, kg
1,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (155 hp)4,760 × 1,770 × 1,1701,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,500
Nissan Cefiro II (A32) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,800 × 1,770 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (155 hp)4,800 × 1,770 × 1,4551,440
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,520
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cefiro I (A31) 1988 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,140
Weight, kg
1,280
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (125 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,1401,280
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,455