Log in

Nissan Cedric

1971 – 2004

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cedric by generation and variant: 8 generations, the current one is X (Y34) (1999 – 2004). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cedric X (Y34) 1999 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,770 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (210 hp)4,860 × 1,770 × 1,4501,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cedric IX (Y33) 1995 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,720 × 1,180
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,735
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d AT (100 hp)4,860 × 1,720 × 1,1801,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,735
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,445
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cedric VIII (Y32) 1991 – 1995

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,800 × 1,745 × 1,150
Weight, kg
1,590
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,495
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d AT (94 hp)4,800 × 1,745 × 1,1501,590
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,495

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cedric VII (Y31) 1987 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,720 × 1,150
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,735
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (85 hp)4,860 × 1,720 × 1,150–
Wheelbase, mm
2,735
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cedric VI (Y30) 1983 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,860 × 1,720 × 1,425
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d MT (100 hp)4,860 × 1,720 × 1,425–
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450
Nissan Cedric VI (Y30) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8d MT (91 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,5001,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cedric V (430) 1979 – 1983

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,430
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,380
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (60 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,430–
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,380
Nissan Cedric V (430) Седан-хардтоп Hardtop

Седан-хардтоп Hardtop

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,695 × 1,430
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,380
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d AT (60 hp)4,825 × 1,695 × 1,430–
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
180
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,380

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cedric IV (330) 1975 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,705 × 1,440
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
1,385
Rear track, mm
1,380
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (115 hp)4,785 × 1,705 × 1,440–
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
1,385
Rear track, mm
1,380

Dimensions and weight Nissan Cedric III (230) 1971 – 1975

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,690 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,390
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (60 hp)4,690 × 1,690 × 1,4551,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,390