Log in

Nissan Bluebird

1971 – 2001

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Bluebird by generation and variant: 8 generations, the current one is XI (U14) (1996 – 2001). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Bluebird XI (U14) 1996 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,565 × 1,695 × 1,395
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d AT (76 hp)4,565 × 1,695 × 1,395–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,450

Dimensions and weight Nissan Bluebird X (U13) 1991 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,585 × 1,695 × 1,405
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (67 hp)4,585 × 1,695 × 1,405–
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,455

Dimensions and weight Nissan Bluebird IX (U12) 1987 – 1991

Nissan Bluebird IX (U12) Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,550 × 1,690 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (140 hp)4,550 × 1,690 × 1,3901,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,450
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,520 × 1,690 × 1,375
Weight, kg
1,130
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,440
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (67 hp)4,520 × 1,690 × 1,3751,130
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,440

Dimensions and weight Nissan Bluebird VIII (T12, T72) 1985 – 1990

Nissan Bluebird VIII (T12, T72) Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,516 × 1,689 × 1,389
Weight, kg
1,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,445
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (67 hp)4,516 × 1,689 × 1,3891,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,445
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,516 × 1,689 × 1,389
Weight, kg
1,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,445
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (67 hp)4,516 × 1,689 × 1,3891,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,445

Dimensions and weight Nissan Bluebird VII (U11) 1983 – 1990

Nissan Bluebird VII (U11) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,500 × 1,697 × 1,370
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,461
Rear track, mm
1,461
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (58 hp)4,500 × 1,697 × 1,370–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,461
Rear track, mm
1,461
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,500 × 1,697 × 1,370
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,461
Rear track, mm
1,461
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (58 hp)4,500 × 1,697 × 1,370–
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,461
Rear track, mm
1,461

Dimensions and weight Nissan Bluebird VI (910) 1979 – 1983

Nissan Bluebird VI (910) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,400 × 1,650 × 1,400
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,520
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,370
Rear track, mm
1,350
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (60 hp)4,400 × 1,650 × 1,400–
Wheelbase, mm
2,520
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,370
Rear track, mm
1,350
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,400 × 1,650 × 1,380
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,520
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,370
Rear track, mm
1,350
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (90 hp)4,400 × 1,650 × 1,380–
Wheelbase, mm
2,520
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,370
Rear track, mm
1,350
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,350 × 1,650 × 1,400
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,520
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,370
Rear track, mm
1,350
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (60 hp)4,350 × 1,650 × 1,400–
Wheelbase, mm
2,520
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,370
Rear track, mm
1,350

Dimensions and weight Nissan Bluebird V (810) 1976 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,260 × 1,631 × 1,389
Weight, kg
1,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,325
Rear track, mm
1,350
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (90 hp)4,260 × 1,631 × 1,3891,050
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,325
Rear track, mm
1,350

Dimensions and weight Nissan Bluebird IV (610) 1971 – 1976

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,215 × 1,600 × 1,415
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
1,290
Rear track, mm
1,300
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (80 hp)4,215 × 1,600 × 1,415–
Wheelbase, mm
2,500
Clearance, mm
185
Front track, mm
1,290
Rear track, mm
1,300