Log in

Nissan Altima

1992 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima by generation and variant: 11 generations, the current one is VI (L34) Рестайлинг (2022 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima VI (L34) Рестайлинг 2022 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,900 × 1,852 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,824
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (156 hp)4,900 × 1,852 × 1,4401,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,824
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima VI (L34) 2018 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,900 × 1,852 × 1,443
Weight, kg
1,456
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,595
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (156 hp)4,900 × 1,852 × 1,4431,456
Wheelbase, mm
2,825
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,595
Rear track, mm
1,595

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima V (L33) Рестайлинг 2015 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,874 × 1,829 × 1,468
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,585
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 CVT (182 hp)4,874 × 1,829 × 1,4681,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,585
Rear track, mm
1,585

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima V (L33) 2012 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,864 × 1,828 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,409
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,584
Rear track, mm
1,584
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 CVT (182 hp)4,864 × 1,828 × 1,4701,409
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,584
Rear track, mm
1,584

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima IV (L32) Рестайлинг 2009 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,844 × 1,796 × 1,473
Weight, kg
1,442
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 CVT (172 hp)4,844 × 1,796 × 1,4731,442
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,595 × 1,796 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,397
Wheelbase, mm
2,675
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,554
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (172 hp)4,595 × 1,796 × 1,4201,397
Wheelbase, mm
2,675
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,554

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima IV (L32) 2006 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,821 × 1,780 × 1,471
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 CVT (177 hp)4,821 × 1,780 × 1,471–
Wheelbase, mm
2,776
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,636 × 1,796 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,398
Wheelbase, mm
2,675
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,547
Rear track, mm
1,544
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (175 hp)4,636 × 1,796 × 1,4051,398
Wheelbase, mm
2,675
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,547
Rear track, mm
1,544

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima III (L31) Рестайлинг 2004 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,884 × 1,788 × 1,471
Weight, kg
1,361
Wheelbase, mm
2,799
Clearance, mm
105
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,554
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 MT (177 hp)4,884 × 1,788 × 1,4711,361
Wheelbase, mm
2,799
Clearance, mm
105
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,554

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima III (L31) 2001 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,820 × 1,795 × 1,470
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
105
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (177 hp)4,820 × 1,795 × 1,470–
Wheelbase, mm
2,775
Clearance, mm
105
Front track, mm
1,550
Rear track, mm
1,550

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima II (L30) Рестайлинг 1999 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,719 × 1,755 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,387
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,506
Rear track, mm
1,496
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (157 hp)4,719 × 1,755 × 1,4201,387
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,506
Rear track, mm
1,496

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima II (L30) 1997 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,661 × 1,753 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,506
Rear track, mm
1,496
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (152 hp)4,661 × 1,753 × 1,4201,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,506
Rear track, mm
1,496

Dimensions and weight Nissan Altima I (U13) 1992 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,585 × 1,704 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,294
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,466
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 MT (150 hp)4,585 × 1,704 × 1,4201,294
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,466
Rear track, mm
1,455