Log in

Nissan 200SX

1983 – 2000

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Nissan 200SX by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is S14 (1993 – 2000). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Nissan 200SX S14 1993 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,520 × 1,730 × 1,300
Weight, kg
1,255
Wheelbase, mm
2,525
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (200 hp)4,520 × 1,730 × 1,3001,255
Wheelbase, mm
2,525
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,480
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Nissan 200SX S13 1988 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,535 × 1,690 × 1,290
Weight, kg
1,190
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (169 hp)4,535 × 1,690 × 1,2901,190
Wheelbase, mm
2,475
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,465

Dimensions and weight Nissan 200SX S12 1983 – 1988

Nissan 200SX S12 Хэтчбек 3 дв.

Хэтчбек 3 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,430 × 1,660 × 1,330
Weight, kg
1,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,425
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,389
Rear track, mm
1,425
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (100 hp)4,430 × 1,660 × 1,3301,240
Wheelbase, mm
2,425
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,389
Rear track, mm
1,425
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,430 × 1,660 × 1,330
Weight, kg
1,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,425
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,379
Rear track, mm
1,359
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (100 hp)4,430 × 1,660 × 1,3301,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,425
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,379
Rear track, mm
1,359