Mitsuoka Viewt technical specifications

1993 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mitsuoka Viewt by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is IV (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mitsuoka Viewt IV 2023 – present

Mitsuoka Viewt IV Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,090 × 1,695 × 1,495
Weight, kg
980
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,485
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.0 CVT (69 hp)4,090 × 1,695 × 1,495980
Wheelbase, mm
2,550
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,490
Rear track, mm
1,485

Dimensions and weight Mitsuoka Viewt III (K13) 2012 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,515 × 1,680 × 1,550
Weight, kg
1,140
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.2 CVT (79 hp)4,515 × 1,680 × 1,5501,140
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,475
Mitsuoka Viewt III (K13) Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
3,980 × 1,665 × 1,515
Weight, kg
1,000
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,475
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.2 CVT (79 hp)3,980 × 1,665 × 1,5151,000
Wheelbase, mm
2,450
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,475

Dimensions and weight Mitsuoka Viewt II (K12) 2005 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,400 × 1,680 × 1,520
Weight, kg
1,040
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.2 MT (90 hp)4,400 × 1,680 × 1,5201,040
Wheelbase, mm
2,430
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,465

Dimensions and weight Mitsuoka Viewt I (K11) 1993 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,250 × 1,640 × 1,425
Weight, kg
850
Wheelbase, mm
2,360
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,365
Rear track, mm
1,325
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.0 MT (58 hp)4,250 × 1,640 × 1,425850
Wheelbase, mm
2,360
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,365
Rear track, mm
1,325

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement