Log in

Mitsubishi Diamante

1990 – 2005

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mitsubishi Diamante by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is II (1995 – 2005). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mitsubishi Diamante II 1995 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,785 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,535
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (170 hp)4,785 × 1,785 × 1,4351,500
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,535
Mitsubishi Diamante II Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,810 × 1,785 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,505
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (200 hp)4,810 × 1,785 × 1,5001,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,505

Dimensions and weight Mitsubishi Diamante I 1990 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,780 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (125 hp)4,785 × 1,780 × 1,4101,360
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,500
Mitsubishi Diamante I Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,785 × 1,780 × 1,515
Weight, kg
1,590
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (165 hp)4,785 × 1,780 × 1,5151,590
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,500