Log in

Mitsubishi 3000 GT

1990 – 2001

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mitsubishi 3000 GT by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (1998 – 2001). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mitsubishi 3000 GT II Рестайлинг 1998 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,590 × 1,840 × 1,285
Weight, kg
1,640
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (225 hp) 4WD4,590 × 1,840 × 1,2851,640
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,580

Dimensions and weight Mitsubishi 3000 GT II 1994 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,570 × 1,840 × 1,285
Weight, kg
1,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
121
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (162 hp)4,570 × 1,840 × 1,2851,450
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
121
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,580
Mitsubishi 3000 GT II Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,565 × 1,840 × 1,290
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
121
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (320 hp)4,565 × 1,840 × 1,290–
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
121
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,580

Dimensions and weight Mitsubishi 3000 GT I 1990 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,560 × 1,840 × 1,285
Weight, kg
1,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,580
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 MT (225 hp) 4WD4,560 × 1,840 × 1,2851,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,470
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,580