Mercury Sable technical specifications

1986 – 2009

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mercury Sable by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is V (2007 – 2009). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mercury Sable V 2007 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,090 × 1,892 × 1,562
Weight, kg
1,655
Wheelbase, mm
2,868
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,650
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (263 hp)5,090 × 1,892 × 1,5621,655
Wheelbase, mm
2,868
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,640
Rear track, mm
1,650

Dimensions and weight Mercury Sable IV 1999 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,093 × 1,854 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,565
Wheelbase, mm
2,756
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,577
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (155 hp)5,093 × 1,854 × 1,4101,565
Wheelbase, mm
2,756
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,577
Mercury Sable IV Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,022 × 1,854 × 1,473
Weight, kg
1,565
Wheelbase, mm
2,756
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,577
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (155 hp)5,022 × 1,854 × 1,4731,565
Wheelbase, mm
2,756
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,577

Dimensions and weight Mercury Sable III 1995 – 1999

Mercury Sable III Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,060 × 1,850 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,535
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (145 hp)5,060 × 1,850 × 1,4601,535
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,560
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,070 × 1,850 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,535
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (145 hp)5,070 × 1,850 × 1,4101,535
Wheelbase, mm
2,760
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,560
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Mercury Sable II 1991 – 1995

Mercury Sable II Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,910 × 1,810 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,537
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (140 hp)4,910 × 1,810 × 1,4101,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,537
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,882 × 1,810 × 1,382
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,693
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,537
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (140 hp)4,882 × 1,810 × 1,3821,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,693
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,537

Dimensions and weight Mercury Sable I 1986 – 1991

Mercury Sable I Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,910 × 1,810 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,537
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (140 hp)4,910 × 1,810 × 1,4001,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,537
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,882 × 1,810 × 1,382
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,537
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (90 hp)4,882 × 1,810 × 1,3821,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,537

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement