Mercury Monterey technical specifications

1952 – 2007

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mercury Monterey by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is VIII (2003 – 2007). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mercury Monterey VIII 2003 – 2007

Mercury Monterey VIII Минивэн

Минивэн

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,105 × 1,946 × 1,745
Weight, kg
2,055
Wheelbase, mm
3,068
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,633
Rear track, mm
1,600
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 AT (204 hp)5,105 × 1,946 × 1,7452,055
Wheelbase, mm
3,068
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,633
Rear track, mm
1,600

Dimensions and weight Mercury Monterey V 1960 – 1964

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,451 × 2,029 × 1,397
Weight, kg
1,735
Wheelbase, mm
3,048
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 MT (140 hp)5,451 × 2,029 × 1,3971,735
Wheelbase, mm
3,048
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,524

Dimensions and weight Mercury Monterey I 1952 – 1954

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,136 × 1,867 × 1,588
Weight, kg
1,635
Wheelbase, mm
2,997
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,473
Rear track, mm
1,422
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 MT (125 hp)5,136 × 1,867 × 1,5881,635
Wheelbase, mm
2,997
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,473
Rear track, mm
1,422

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement