Mercury Grand Marquis technical specifications

1983 – 2011

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mercury Grand Marquis by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is IV Рестайлинг (2005 – 2011). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mercury Grand Marquis IV Рестайлинг 2005 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,380 × 1,980 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,876
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (227 hp)5,380 × 1,980 × 1,4401,876
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,610

Dimensions and weight Mercury Grand Marquis IV 2002 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,385 × 1,986 × 1,481
Weight, kg
1,838
Wheelbase, mm
2,913
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,666
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (227 hp)5,385 × 1,986 × 1,4811,838
Wheelbase, mm
2,913
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,666

Dimensions and weight Mercury Grand Marquis III 1997 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,385 × 1,986 × 1,443
Weight, kg
1,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,913
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,659
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (203 hp)5,385 × 1,986 × 1,4431,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,913
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,659

Dimensions and weight Mercury Grand Marquis II 1991 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,385 × 1,986 × 1,481
Weight, kg
1,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,913
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,666
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (190 hp)5,385 × 1,986 × 1,4811,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,913
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,610
Rear track, mm
1,666

Dimensions and weight Mercury Grand Marquis I 1983 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,245 × 1,970 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,745
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.9 AT (150 hp)5,245 × 1,970 × 1,4101,745
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,610
Mercury Grand Marquis I Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,537 × 2,014 × 1,443
Weight, kg
1,805
Wheelbase, mm
2,903
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.9 AT (142 hp)5,537 × 2,014 × 1,4431,805
Wheelbase, mm
2,903
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,575

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement