Log in

Mercedes-Benz W128

1958 – 1960

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mercedes-Benz W128 by generation and variant: 1 generation, the current one is 1958 – 1960 (1958 – 1960). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mercedes-Benz W128 1958 – 1960 1958 – 1960

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,700 × 1,790 × 1,530
Weight, kg
1,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
200
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (120 hp)4,700 × 1,790 × 1,5301,380
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
200
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,470
Mercedes-Benz W128 1958 – 1960 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,700 × 1,790 × 1,530
Weight, kg
1,425
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
200
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (120 hp)4,700 × 1,790 × 1,5301,425
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
200
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,470
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,750 × 1,740 × 1,560
Weight, kg
1,345
Wheelbase, mm
2,820
Clearance, mm
200
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (115 hp)4,750 × 1,740 × 1,5601,345
Wheelbase, mm
2,820
Clearance, mm
200
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,470