Log in

Mercedes-Benz W123

1975 – 1986

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mercedes-Benz W123 by generation and variant: 1 generation, the current one is 1975 – 1986 (1975 – 1986). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mercedes-Benz W123 1975 – 1986 1975 – 1986

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,725 × 1,786 × 1,438
Weight, kg
1,375
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,488
Rear track, mm
1,446
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (55 hp)4,725 × 1,786 × 1,4381,375
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,488
Rear track, mm
1,446
Mercedes-Benz W123 1975 – 1986 Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,725 × 1,786 × 1,471
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,488
Rear track, mm
1,446
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d AT (65 hp)4,725 × 1,786 × 1,471–
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,488
Rear track, mm
1,446
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,640 × 1,786 × 1,395
Weight, kg
1,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,710
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,488
Rear track, mm
1,446
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0d AT (84 hp)4,640 × 1,786 × 1,3951,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,710
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,488
Rear track, mm
1,446
Mercedes-Benz W123 1975 – 1986 Лимузин Limousine

Лимузин Limousine

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,355 × 1,786 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,565
Wheelbase, mm
3,425
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,488
Rear track, mm
1,446
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4d MT (65 hp)5,355 × 1,786 × 1,4501,565
Wheelbase, mm
3,425
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,488
Rear track, mm
1,446