Log in

Mercedes-Benz AMG GT

2014 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mercedes-Benz AMG GT by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mercedes-Benz AMG GT II 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,728 × 1,984 × 1,354
Weight, kg
1,775
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,683
Rear track, mm
1,686
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (421 hp)4,728 × 1,984 × 1,3541,775
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,683
Rear track, mm
1,686
Mercedes-Benz AMG GT II Купе Brabus 1000

Купе Brabus 1000

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,728 × 1,984 × 1,354
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,683
Rear track, mm
1,686
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.4hyb AT (1000 hp) 4WD4,728 × 1,984 × 1,354–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,683
Rear track, mm
1,686

Dimensions and weight Mercedes-Benz AMG GT I Рестайлинг 2017 – 2023

Mercedes-Benz AMG GT I Рестайлинг Родстер

Родстер

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,544 × 1,939 × 1,259
Weight, kg
1,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
96
Front track, mm
1,684
Rear track, mm
1,651
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (476 hp)4,544 × 1,939 × 1,2591,670
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
96
Front track, mm
1,684
Rear track, mm
1,651
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,544 × 1,939 × 1,287
Weight, kg
1,615
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
95
Front track, mm
1,684
Rear track, mm
1,651
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (476 hp)4,544 × 1,939 × 1,2871,615
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
95
Front track, mm
1,684
Rear track, mm
1,651

Dimensions and weight Mercedes-Benz AMG GT I 2014 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,546 × 1,939 × 1,288
Weight, kg
1,615
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,680
Rear track, mm
1,651
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (462 hp)4,546 × 1,939 × 1,2881,615
Wheelbase, mm
2,630
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,680
Rear track, mm
1,651