Log in

Mercedes-Benz 220 (W187)

1951 – 1955

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mercedes-Benz 220 (W187) by generation and variant: 1 generation, the current one is 1951 – 1955 (1951 – 1955). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mercedes-Benz 220 (W187) 1951 – 1955 1951 – 1955

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,510 × 1,685 × 1,610
Weight, kg
1,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,315
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (80 hp)4,510 × 1,685 × 1,6101,325
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,315
Rear track, mm
1,435
Mercedes-Benz 220 (W187) 1951 – 1955 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,540 × 1,685 × 1,560
Weight, kg
1,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,315
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (80 hp)4,540 × 1,685 × 1,5601,420
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,315
Rear track, mm
1,435
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,540 × 1,685 × 1,550
Weight, kg
1,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,315
Rear track, mm
1,435
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2 MT (80 hp)4,540 × 1,685 × 1,5501,460
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,315
Rear track, mm
1,435