Log in

Mazda Luce

1977 – 1991

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mazda Luce by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is V (1986 – 1991). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mazda Luce V 1986 – 1991

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,820 × 1,705 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,710
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (82 hp)4,820 × 1,705 × 1,4301,260
Wheelbase, mm
2,710
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450

Dimensions and weight Mazda Luce IV 1981 – 1986

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,670 × 1,690 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (70 hp)4,670 × 1,690 × 1,4101,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,420

Dimensions and weight Mazda Luce III 1977 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,625 × 1,690 × 1,385
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (66 hp)4,625 × 1,690 × 1,385–
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
Mazda Luce III Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,625 × 1,690 × 1,385
Weight, kg
1,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (66 hp)4,625 × 1,690 × 1,3851,200
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
175
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,400