Log in

Mazda Cosmo

1967 – 1990

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mazda Cosmo by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is HB (1981 – 1990). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mazda Cosmo HB 1981 – 1990

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,670 × 1,690 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,195
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d MT (70 hp)4,670 × 1,690 × 1,4101,195
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,420
Mazda Cosmo HB Купе-хардтоп

Купе-хардтоп

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,640 × 1,690 × 1,340
Weight, kg
1,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,420
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (110 hp)4,640 × 1,690 × 1,3401,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,615
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,420

Dimensions and weight Mazda Cosmo CD 1975 – 1981

Mazda Cosmo CD Фастбек AP

Фастбек AP

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,475 × 1,685 × 1,325
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,370
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (100 hp)4,475 × 1,685 × 1,325–
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,370
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,475 × 1,685 × 1,325
Weight, kg
1,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,370
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (110 hp)4,475 × 1,685 × 1,3251,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,370

Dimensions and weight Mazda Cosmo L10 1967 – 1972

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,140 × 1,595 × 1,165
Weight, kg
940
Wheelbase, mm
2,200
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,250
Rear track, mm
1,240
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.0 MT (110 hp)4,140 × 1,595 × 1,165940
Wheelbase, mm
2,200
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,250
Rear track, mm
1,240