Log in

Mazda Capella

1982 – 2002

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mazda Capella by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is VI (1997 – 2002). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mazda Capella VI 1997 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,575 × 1,695 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (100 hp)4,575 × 1,695 × 1,4401,210
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,475
Rear track, mm
1,480
Mazda Capella VI Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,665 × 1,695 × 1,510
Weight, kg
1,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,470
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (100 hp)4,665 × 1,695 × 1,5101,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,670
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,465
Rear track, mm
1,470

Dimensions and weight Mazda Capella V 1994 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,595 × 1,695 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,490
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (115 hp)4,595 × 1,695 × 1,4601,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,460
Rear track, mm
1,490

Dimensions and weight Mazda Capella IV 1987 – 1999

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,515 × 1,690 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (73 hp)4,515 × 1,690 × 1,4251,030
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,450
Rear track, mm
1,465
Mazda Capella IV Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,515 × 1,690 × 1,375
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
1,455
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (73 hp)4,515 × 1,690 × 1,375–
Wheelbase, mm
1,455
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,465
Mazda Capella IV Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,590 × 1,690 × 1,430
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (73 hp)4,590 × 1,690 × 1,430–
Wheelbase, mm
2,575
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,465
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,450 × 1,690 × 1,360
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,465
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (73 hp)4,450 × 1,690 × 1,360–
Wheelbase, mm
2,515
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,465

Dimensions and weight Mazda Capella III 1982 – 1987

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,430 × 1,690 × 1,395
Weight, kg
1,100
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,425
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d AT (71 hp)4,430 × 1,690 × 1,3951,100
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,425
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,430 × 1,690 × 1,350
Weight, kg
1,020
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,425
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (90 hp)4,430 × 1,690 × 1,3501,020
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,425
Mazda Capella III Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,430 × 1,690 × 1,350
Weight, kg
1,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,425
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (71 hp)4,430 × 1,690 × 1,3501,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,425