Log in

Mazda 929

1972 – 1995

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Mazda 929 by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is IV (HD) (1991 – 1995). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Mazda 929 IV (HD) 1991 – 1995

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,925 × 1,795 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,590
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,525
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (160 hp)4,925 × 1,795 × 1,4351,590
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,525

Dimensions and weight Mazda 929 III (HC) 1987 – 1992

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,690 × 1,695 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,710
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (110 hp)4,690 × 1,695 × 1,4251,470
Wheelbase, mm
2,710
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,440
Rear track, mm
1,450

Dimensions and weight Mazda 929 II (HB) 1981 – 1987

Mazda 929 II (HB) Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,700 × 1,690 × 1,420
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,415
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (90 hp)4,700 × 1,690 × 1,420–
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,415
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,700 × 1,690 × 1,420
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,415
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (90 hp)4,700 × 1,690 × 1,420–
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,415
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,700 × 1,690 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,135
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,415
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (90 hp)4,700 × 1,690 × 1,4201,135
Wheelbase, mm
2,620
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,430
Rear track, mm
1,415

Dimensions and weight Mazda 929 LA4 1978 – 1988

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,670 × 1,690 × 1,420
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,370
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (90 hp)4,670 × 1,690 × 1,420–
Wheelbase, mm
2,610
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,380
Rear track, mm
1,370

Dimensions and weight Mazda 929 LA2 1972 – 1978

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,240 × 1,660 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,060
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (83 hp)4,240 × 1,660 × 1,4101,060
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,310 × 1,660 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,070
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (83 hp)4,310 × 1,660 × 1,4101,070
Wheelbase, mm
2,510
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–