Log in

Maserati GranTurismo

2007 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Maserati GranTurismo by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is II (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Maserati GranTurismo II 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,959 × 1,957 × 1,353
Weight, kg
1,795
Wheelbase, mm
2,929
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,647
Rear track, mm
1,660
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (490 hp) 4WD4,959 × 1,957 × 1,3531,795
Wheelbase, mm
2,929
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,647
Rear track, mm
1,660

Dimensions and weight Maserati GranTurismo I 2007 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,881 × 1,847 × 1,353
Weight, kg
1,880
Wheelbase, mm
2,942
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,586
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 AT (405 hp)4,881 × 1,847 × 1,3531,880
Wheelbase, mm
2,942
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,586
Rear track, mm
1,590
Maserati GranTurismo I Купе MC Stradale

Купе MC Stradale

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,933 × 1,915 × 1,343
Weight, kg
1,880
Wheelbase, mm
2,942
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,586
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.7 AMT (450 hp)4,933 × 1,915 × 1,3431,880
Wheelbase, mm
2,942
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,586
Rear track, mm
1,590