Log in

Lincoln MKZ

2006 – 2020

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Lincoln MKZ by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2016 – 2020). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Lincoln MKZ II Рестайлинг 2016 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,925 × 1,864 × 1,478
Weight, kg
1,756
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,582
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0hyb CVT (190 hp)4,925 × 1,864 × 1,4781,756
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,582
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Lincoln MKZ II 2012 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,930 × 1,864 × 1,478
Weight, kg
1,736
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,582
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0hyb CVT (141 hp)4,930 × 1,864 × 1,4781,736
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,582
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Lincoln MKZ I (Zephyr) Рестайлинг 2009 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,821 × 1,834 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,704
Wheelbase, mm
2,728
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,557
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (156 hp)4,821 × 1,834 × 1,4451,704
Wheelbase, mm
2,728
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,557
Rear track, mm
1,549

Dimensions and weight Lincoln MKZ I (Zephyr) 2006 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,839 × 1,834 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,728
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,557
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (221 hp)4,839 × 1,834 × 1,4501,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,728
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,557