Log in

Lincoln Continental Mark

1968 – 1983

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental Mark by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is VI (1980 – 1983). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental Mark VI 1980 – 1983

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,486 × 1,984 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,830
Wheelbase, mm
2,906
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.9 AT (129 hp)5,486 × 1,984 × 1,4001,830
Wheelbase, mm
2,906
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,568 × 1,984 × 1,417
Weight, kg
1,873
Wheelbase, mm
2,982
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.9 AT (129 hp)5,568 × 1,984 × 1,4171,873
Wheelbase, mm
2,982
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental Mark V 1977 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,850 × 2,024 × 1,349
Weight, kg
2,171
Wheelbase, mm
3,056
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
6.6 AT (159 hp)5,850 × 2,024 × 1,3492,171
Wheelbase, mm
3,056
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental Mark IV 1972 – 1976

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,794 × 2,027 × 1,359
Weight, kg
2,428
Wheelbase, mm
3,058
Clearance, mm
134
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,603
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.5 AT (203 hp)5,794 × 2,027 × 1,3592,428
Wheelbase, mm
3,058
Clearance, mm
134
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,603

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental Mark III 1968 – 1971

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,489 × 2,017 × 1,359
Weight, kg
2,152
Wheelbase, mm
2,977
Clearance, mm
205
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.5 AT (365 hp)5,489 × 2,017 × 1,3592,152
Wheelbase, mm
2,977
Clearance, mm
205
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,575