Log in

Lincoln Continental

1939 – 2020

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental by generation and variant: 11 generations, the current one is X (2016 – 2020). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental X 2016 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,116 × 1,913 × 1,486
Weight, kg
1,973
Wheelbase, mm
2,995
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,605
Rear track, mm
1,628
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (241 hp)5,116 × 1,913 × 1,4861,973
Wheelbase, mm
2,995
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,605
Rear track, mm
1,628

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental IX 1995 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,260 × 1,870 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,745
Wheelbase, mm
2,770
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (260 hp)5,260 × 1,870 × 1,4201,745
Wheelbase, mm
2,770
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental VIII 1988 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,210 × 1,847 × 1,412
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,770
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (140 hp)5,210 × 1,847 × 1,412–
Wheelbase, mm
2,770
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,550

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental VII 1982 – 1987

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,110 × 1,869 × 1,397
Weight, kg
1,535
Wheelbase, mm
2,761
Clearance, mm
134
Front track, mm
1,483
Rear track, mm
1,499
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (114 hp)5,110 × 1,869 × 1,3971,535
Wheelbase, mm
2,761
Clearance, mm
134
Front track, mm
1,483
Rear track, mm
1,499

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental VI 1980 – 1983

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,480 × 1,980 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,765
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
136
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.9 AT (141 hp)5,480 × 1,980 × 1,4201,765
Wheelbase, mm
2,910
Clearance, mm
136
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,575
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,570 × 1,980 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,842
Wheelbase, mm
2,980
Clearance, mm
136
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.9 AT (129 hp)5,570 × 1,980 × 1,4201,842
Wheelbase, mm
2,980
Clearance, mm
136
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental V 1970 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,794 × 2,027 × 1,359
Weight, kg
2,428
Wheelbase, mm
3,058
Clearance, mm
136
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.5 AT (202 hp)5,794 × 2,027 × 1,3592,428
Wheelbase, mm
3,058
Clearance, mm
136
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental IV 1961 – 1969

Lincoln Continental IV Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,611 × 2,024 × 1,384
Weight, kg
2,591
Wheelbase, mm
3,200
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.6 AT (345 hp)5,611 × 2,024 × 1,3842,591
Wheelbase, mm
3,200
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,549
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,395 × 1,996 × 1,359
Weight, kg
2,397
Wheelbase, mm
3,124
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.6 AT (345 hp)5,395 × 1,996 × 1,3592,397
Wheelbase, mm
3,124
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,577
Rear track, mm
1,549

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental III (Mark V) 1959 – 1960

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,771 × 2,040 × 1,440
Weight, kg
2,410
Wheelbase, mm
3,327
Clearance, mm
190
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.0 AT (319 hp)5,771 × 2,040 × 1,4402,410
Wheelbase, mm
3,327
Clearance, mm
190
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
Lincoln Continental III (Mark V) Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,771 × 2,040 × 1,440
Weight, kg
2,345
Wheelbase, mm
3,327
Clearance, mm
190
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.0 AT (319 hp)5,771 × 2,040 × 1,4402,345
Wheelbase, mm
3,327
Clearance, mm
190
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,771 × 2,040 × 1,440
Weight, kg
2,380
Wheelbase, mm
3,327
Clearance, mm
190
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
7.0 AT (319 hp)5,771 × 2,040 × 1,4402,380
Wheelbase, mm
3,327
Clearance, mm
190
Front track, mm
1,549
Rear track, mm
1,549

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental I Рестайлинг 2 1946 – 1948

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,578 × 1,880 × 1,595
Weight, kg
1,940
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.8 MT (120 hp)5,578 × 1,880 × 1,5951,940
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541
Lincoln Continental I Рестайлинг 2 Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,578 × 1,880 × 1,595
Weight, kg
1,940
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.8 MT (120 hp)5,578 × 1,880 × 1,5951,940
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental I Рестайлинг 1941 – 1941

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,540 × 1,880 × 1,595
Weight, kg
1,920
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.8 MT (120 hp)5,540 × 1,880 × 1,5951,920
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541
Lincoln Continental I Рестайлинг Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,540 × 1,880 × 1,595
Weight, kg
1,920
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.8 MT (120 hp)5,540 × 1,880 × 1,5951,920
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541

Dimensions and weight Lincoln Continental I 1939 – 1940

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,329 × 1,905 × 1,575
Weight, kg
1,800
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.8 MT (120 hp)5,329 × 1,905 × 1,5751,800
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541
Lincoln Continental I Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,329 × 1,905 × 1,575
Weight, kg
1,820
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.8 MT (120 hp)5,329 × 1,905 × 1,5751,820
Wheelbase, mm
3,175
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,499
Rear track, mm
1,541