Lifan Solano technical specifications

2008 – 2018

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Lifan Solano by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II (2016 – 2018). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Lifan Solano II 2016 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,620 × 1,705 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,155
Wheelbase, mm
2,605
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (100 hp)4,620 × 1,705 × 1,4951,155
Wheelbase, mm
2,605
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight Lifan Solano I Рестайлинг (630) 2014 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,550 × 1,705 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,225
Wheelbase, mm
2,605
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.5 MT (74 hp)4,550 × 1,705 × 1,4951,225
Wheelbase, mm
2,605
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460

Dimensions and weight Lifan Solano I (620) 2008 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,550 × 1,705 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,150
Wheelbase, mm
2,605
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (106 hp)4,550 × 1,705 × 1,4951,150
Wheelbase, mm
2,605
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,470
Rear track, mm
1,460

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement