Log in

Lexus LS

1989 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Lexus LS by generation and variant: 9 generations, the current one is V Рестайлинг (2021 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Lexus LS V Рестайлинг 2021 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,235 × 1,900 × 1,450
Weight, kg
2,135
Wheelbase, mm
3,125
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,635
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (316 hp)5,235 × 1,900 × 1,4502,135
Wheelbase, mm
3,125
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,635

Dimensions and weight Lexus LS V 2017 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,235 × 1,900 × 1,450
Weight, kg
2,135
Wheelbase, mm
3,125
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,635
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (315 hp)5,235 × 1,900 × 1,4502,135
Wheelbase, mm
3,125
Clearance, mm
147
Front track, mm
1,630
Rear track, mm
1,635

Dimensions and weight Lexus LS IV Рестайлинг 2 2012 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,090 × 1,875 × 1,465
Weight, kg
2,170
Wheelbase, mm
2,970
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (370 hp) 4WD5,090 × 1,875 × 1,4652,170
Wheelbase, mm
2,970
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615
Lexus LS IV Рестайлинг 2 Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,210 × 1,875 × 1,465
Weight, kg
2,335
Wheelbase, mm
3,090
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (370 hp) 4WD5,210 × 1,875 × 1,4652,335
Wheelbase, mm
3,090
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615

Dimensions and weight Lexus LS IV Рестайлинг 2009 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,030 × 1,875 × 1,465
Weight, kg
2,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,970
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,620
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (367 hp) 4WD5,030 × 1,875 × 1,4652,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,970
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,620
Lexus LS IV Рестайлинг Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,150 × 1,875 × 1,465
Weight, kg
2,160
Wheelbase, mm
3,090
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,620
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (367 hp) 4WD5,150 × 1,875 × 1,4652,160
Wheelbase, mm
3,090
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,620

Dimensions and weight Lexus LS IV 2006 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,030 × 1,875 × 1,465
Weight, kg
2,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,970
Clearance, mm
156
Front track, mm
1,620
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (367 hp) 4WD5,030 × 1,875 × 1,4652,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,970
Clearance, mm
156
Front track, mm
1,620
Rear track, mm
1,615
Lexus LS IV Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,151 × 1,875 × 1,465
Weight, kg
2,160
Wheelbase, mm
3,090
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,620
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.6 AT (367 hp) 4WD5,151 × 1,875 × 1,4652,160
Wheelbase, mm
3,090
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,620

Dimensions and weight Lexus LS III Рестайлинг 2003 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,025 × 1,830 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,840
Wheelbase, mm
2,925
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3 AT (282 hp)5,025 × 1,830 × 1,4701,840
Wheelbase, mm
2,925
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Lexus LS III 2000 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,005 × 1,830 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,920
Wheelbase, mm
2,925
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.3 AT (282 hp)5,005 × 1,830 × 1,4901,920
Wheelbase, mm
2,925
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Lexus LS II 1994 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,995 × 1,830 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (264 hp)4,995 × 1,830 × 1,4401,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Lexus LS I 1989 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,005 × 1,830 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,801
Wheelbase, mm
2,815
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,555
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (245 hp)5,005 × 1,830 × 1,4401,801
Wheelbase, mm
2,815
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,555