Log in

Lexus GS

1993 – 2020

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Lexus GS by generation and variant: 7 generations, the current one is IV Рестайлинг (2015 – 2020). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Lexus GS IV Рестайлинг 2015 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,880 × 1,840 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (181 hp)4,880 × 1,840 × 1,4551,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,590

Dimensions and weight Lexus GS IV 2011 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,840 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,735
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,590
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5hyb CVT (181 hp)4,850 × 1,840 × 1,4701,735
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,590

Dimensions and weight Lexus GS III Рестайлинг 2007 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,850 × 1,820 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (249 hp)4,850 × 1,820 × 1,4251,620
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Lexus GS III 2004 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,825 × 1,820 × 1,425
Weight, kg
1,705
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (231 hp)4,825 × 1,820 × 1,4251,705
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Lexus GS II Рестайлинг 2000 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,801 × 1,801 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,799
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,539
Rear track, mm
1,509
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (219 hp)4,801 × 1,801 × 1,4401,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,799
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,539
Rear track, mm
1,509

Dimensions and weight Lexus GS II 1997 – 2000

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,801 × 1,800 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,539
Rear track, mm
1,510
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (222 hp)4,801 × 1,800 × 1,4401,730
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,539
Rear track, mm
1,510

Dimensions and weight Lexus GS I 1993 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,960 × 1,800 × 1,420
Weight, kg
2,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (212 hp)4,960 × 1,800 × 1,4202,120
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,520