Log in

Kia Magentis

2000 – 2010

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Kia Magentis by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2008 – 2010). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Kia Magentis II Рестайлинг 2008 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,800 × 1,805 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,435
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,552
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (150 hp)4,800 × 1,805 × 1,4801,435
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,552

Dimensions and weight Kia Magentis II 2005 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,735 × 1,805 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,525
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,552
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (140 hp)4,735 × 1,805 × 1,4801,525
Wheelbase, mm
2,720
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,563
Rear track, mm
1,552

Dimensions and weight Kia Magentis I Рестайлинг 2003 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,720 × 1,815 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (136 hp)4,720 × 1,815 × 1,4101,400
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Kia Magentis I 2000 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,745 × 1,815 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (136 hp)4,745 × 1,815 × 1,4201,415
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,530