Log in

Kia K5

2010 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Kia K5 by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is III Рестайлинг (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Kia K5 III Рестайлинг 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,905 × 1,860 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,445
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,623
Rear track, mm
1,630
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (146 hp)4,905 × 1,860 × 1,4451,445
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,623
Rear track, mm
1,630

Dimensions and weight Kia K5 III 2019 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,905 × 1,860 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,425
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,595
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (146 hp)4,905 × 1,860 × 1,4651,425
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,594
Rear track, mm
1,595

Dimensions and weight Kia K5 II 2015 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,855 × 1,835 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,510
Wheelbase, mm
2,805
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,597
Rear track, mm
1,604
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d AMT (141 hp)4,855 × 1,835 × 1,4651,510
Wheelbase, mm
2,805
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,597
Rear track, mm
1,604

Dimensions and weight Kia K5 I Рестайлинг 2013 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,845 × 1,830 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,459
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,591
Rear track, mm
1,591
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (155 hp)4,845 × 1,830 × 1,4551,459
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,591
Rear track, mm
1,591

Dimensions and weight Kia K5 I 2010 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,845 × 1,830 × 1,455
Weight, kg
1,459
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,591
Rear track, mm
1,591
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (144 hp)4,845 × 1,830 × 1,4551,459
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,591
Rear track, mm
1,591