Log in

Kia Forte

2008 – 2024

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Kia Forte by generation and variant: 6 generations, the current one is III Рестайлинг (2021 – 2024). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Kia Forte III Рестайлинг 2021 – 2024

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,641 × 1,801 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,257
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,572
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 CVT (147 hp)4,641 × 1,801 × 1,4351,257
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,572

Dimensions and weight Kia Forte III 2018 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,640 × 1,800 × 1,440
Weight, kg
1,228
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,572
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (147 hp)4,640 × 1,800 × 1,4401,228
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,572

Dimensions and weight Kia Forte (China Market) I 2017 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,510 × 1,750 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,542
Rear track, mm
1,553
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 AT (123 hp)4,510 × 1,750 × 1,4701,180
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,542
Rear track, mm
1,553

Dimensions and weight Kia Forte II Рестайлинг 2016 – 2018

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,560 × 1,780 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (149 hp)4,560 × 1,780 × 1,4301,295
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,575
Kia Forte II Рестайлинг Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,350 × 1,780 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,287
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,575
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (166 hp)4,350 × 1,780 × 1,4501,287
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,562
Rear track, mm
1,575

Dimensions and weight Kia Forte II 2013 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,560 × 1,780 × 1,430
Weight, kg
1,259
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,557
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (145 hp)4,560 × 1,780 × 1,4301,259
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,557
Rear track, mm
1,570
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,529 × 1,781 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,302
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,554
Rear track, mm
1,567
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (173 hp)4,529 × 1,781 × 1,4101,302
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,554
Rear track, mm
1,567
Kia Forte II Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,351 × 1,781 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,321
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,544
Rear track, mm
1,557
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (173 hp)4,351 × 1,781 × 1,4501,321
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,544
Rear track, mm
1,557

Dimensions and weight Kia Forte I 2008 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,530 × 1,775 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,297
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,557
Rear track, mm
1,564
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 CVT (114 hp)4,530 × 1,775 × 1,4601,297
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,557
Rear track, mm
1,564
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,480 × 1,775 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (124 hp)4,480 × 1,775 × 1,4001,160
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,546
Rear track, mm
1,550
Kia Forte I Хэтчбек 5 дв.

Хэтчбек 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,340 × 1,775 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,195
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,557
Rear track, mm
1,564
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6 MT (140 hp)4,340 × 1,775 × 1,4601,195
Wheelbase, mm
2,650
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,557
Rear track, mm
1,564