Log in

Kia Clarus

1996 – 2001

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Kia Clarus by generation and variant: 2 generations, the current one is II (1998 – 2001). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Kia Clarus II 1998 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,731 × 1,785 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,233
Wheelbase, mm
2,659
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (116 hp)4,731 × 1,785 × 1,4201,233
Wheelbase, mm
2,659
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
Kia Clarus II Универсал 5 дв.

Универсал 5 дв.

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,750 × 1,785 × 1,495
Weight, kg
1,275
Wheelbase, mm
2,659
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (116 hp)4,750 × 1,785 × 1,4951,275
Wheelbase, mm
2,659
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Kia Clarus I 1996 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,696 × 1,770 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,659
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (116 hp)4,696 × 1,770 × 1,4201,220
Wheelbase, mm
2,659
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,500