Log in

Kia Cadenza

2009 – 2021

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Kia Cadenza by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2020 – 2021). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Kia Cadenza II Рестайлинг 2020 – 2021

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,996 × 1,869 × 1,471
Weight, kg
1,649
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,608
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.3 AT (290 hp)4,996 × 1,869 × 1,4711,649
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,608
Rear track, mm
1,615

Dimensions and weight Kia Cadenza II 2016 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,971 × 1,869 × 1,471
Weight, kg
1,649
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,608
Rear track, mm
1,603
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.3 AT (290 hp)4,971 × 1,869 × 1,4711,649
Wheelbase, mm
2,855
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,608
Rear track, mm
1,603

Dimensions and weight Kia Cadenza I Рестайлинг 2013 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,966 × 1,849 × 1,476
Weight, kg
1,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,600
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (290 hp)4,966 × 1,849 × 1,4761,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,600
Rear track, mm
1,600

Dimensions and weight Kia Cadenza I 2009 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,965 × 1,850 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,601
Rear track, mm
1,600
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7 AT (200 hp)4,965 × 1,850 × 1,4751,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
137
Front track, mm
1,601
Rear track, mm
1,600