Log in

Jaguar XJR

1994 – 2019

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJR by generation and variant: 6 generations, the current one is IV (X351) Рестайлинг (2015 – 2019). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJR IV (X351) Рестайлинг 2015 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,130 × 1,899 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,875
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AT (550 hp)5,130 × 1,899 × 1,4601,875
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJR IV (X351) 2013 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,127 × 1,899 × 1,456
Weight, kg
1,873
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AT (550 hp)5,127 × 1,899 × 1,4561,873
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604
Jaguar XJR IV (X351) Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,252 × 1,899 × 1,457
Weight, kg
1,881
Wheelbase, mm
3,157
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AT (550 hp)5,252 × 1,899 × 1,4571,881
Wheelbase, mm
3,157
Clearance, mm
127
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJR III (X358) 2007 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,091 × 1,898 × 1,462
Weight, kg
1,659
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,556
Rear track, mm
1,546
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 AT (395 hp)5,091 × 1,898 × 1,4621,659
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,556
Rear track, mm
1,546

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJR III (X350) 2003 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,090 × 1,860 × 1,448
Weight, kg
1,728
Wheelbase, mm
3,034
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,556
Rear track, mm
1,546
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 AT (395 hp)5,090 × 1,860 × 1,4481,728
Wheelbase, mm
3,034
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,556
Rear track, mm
1,546

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJR II (X308) 1997 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,019 × 1,801 × 1,300
Weight, kg
1,776
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,501
Rear track, mm
1,501
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (363 hp)5,019 × 1,801 × 1,3001,776
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,501
Rear track, mm
1,501

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJR II (X300) 1994 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,019 × 1,801 × 1,300
Weight, kg
1,875
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,501
Rear track, mm
1,501
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.0 AT (326 hp)5,019 × 1,801 × 1,3001,875
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,501
Rear track, mm
1,501