Log in

Jaguar XJ

1968 – 2019

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJ by generation and variant: 9 generations, the current one is IV (X351) Рестайлинг (2015 – 2019). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJ IV (X351) Рестайлинг 2015 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,130 × 1,899 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,735
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
104
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (240 hp)5,130 × 1,899 × 1,4601,735
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
104
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604
Jaguar XJ IV (X351) Рестайлинг Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,255 × 1,899 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,755
Wheelbase, mm
3,157
Clearance, mm
104
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (240 hp)5,255 × 1,899 × 1,4601,755
Wheelbase, mm
3,157
Clearance, mm
104
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJ IV (X351) 2009 – 2015

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,127 × 1,950 × 1,456
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (238 hp) 4WD5,127 × 1,950 × 1,456–
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604
Jaguar XJ IV (X351) Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,252 × 1,950 × 1,457
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
3,157
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (238 hp) 4WD5,252 × 1,950 × 1,457–
Wheelbase, mm
3,157
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,626
Rear track, mm
1,604

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJ III (X350/X358) 2003 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,091 × 1,898 × 1,462
Weight, kg
1,660
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,556
Rear track, mm
1,546
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7d AT (207 hp)5,091 × 1,898 × 1,4621,660
Wheelbase, mm
3,032
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,556
Rear track, mm
1,546
Jaguar XJ III (X350/X358) Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,216 × 1,898 × 1,463
Weight, kg
1,666
Wheelbase, mm
3,159
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,556
Rear track, mm
1,546
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.7d AT (207 hp)5,216 × 1,898 × 1,4631,666
Wheelbase, mm
3,159
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,556
Rear track, mm
1,546

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJ II (X308) 1997 – 2003

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,024 × 1,799 × 1,314
Weight, kg
1,780
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,498
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 AT (237 hp)5,024 × 1,799 × 1,3141,780
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,498
Jaguar XJ II (X308) Седан Long

Седан Long

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,149 × 1,799 × 1,333
Weight, kg
1,711
Wheelbase, mm
2,995
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,498
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 AT (240 hp)5,149 × 1,799 × 1,3331,711
Wheelbase, mm
2,995
Clearance, mm
110
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,498

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJ II (X300) 1994 – 1997

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,023 × 1,798 × 1,314
Weight, kg
1,800
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,498
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.2 MT (211 hp)5,023 × 1,798 × 1,3141,800
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
119
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,498

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJ II (XJ40) 1986 – 1994

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,990 × 2,000 × 1,378
Weight, kg
1,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,498
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.9 MT (147 hp)4,990 × 2,000 × 1,3781,720
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
120
Front track, mm
1,500
Rear track, mm
1,498

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJ I (Series 3) 1979 – 1993

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,845 × 1,772 × 1,375
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,762
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,473
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.2 MT (177 hp)4,845 × 1,772 × 1,375–
Wheelbase, mm
2,762
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,473
Rear track, mm
1,486

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJ I (Series 2) 1973 – 1979

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,947 × 1,772 × 1,372
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,864
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,473
Rear track, mm
1,486
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.4 MT (162 hp)4,947 × 1,772 × 1,372–
Wheelbase, mm
2,864
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,473
Rear track, mm
1,486

Dimensions and weight Jaguar XJ I (Series 1) 1968 – 1973

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,813 × 1,772 × 1,340
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,762
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,473
Rear track, mm
1,480
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.8 AT (149 hp)4,813 × 1,772 × 1,340–
Wheelbase, mm
2,762
Clearance, mm
152
Front track, mm
1,473
Rear track, mm
1,480