Log in

Infiniti Q

1989 – 2006

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Infiniti Q by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is III Рестайлинг (2004 – 2006). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Infiniti Q III Рестайлинг 2004 – 2006

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,070 × 1,840 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,880
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.5 AT (340 hp)5,070 × 1,840 × 1,5001,880
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Infiniti Q III 2001 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,070 × 1,840 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,820
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.5 AT (340 hp)5,070 × 1,840 × 1,5001,820
Wheelbase, mm
2,870
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Infiniti Q II 1996 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,070 × 1,820 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,760
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.1 AT (269 hp)5,070 × 1,820 × 1,4501,760
Wheelbase, mm
2,830
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Infiniti Q I 1989 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,075 × 1,825 × 1,435
Weight, kg
1,833
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.5 AT (278 hp)5,075 × 1,825 × 1,4351,833
Wheelbase, mm
2,880
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,570
Rear track, mm
1,570