Log in

Infiniti M

1989 – 2013

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Infiniti M by generation and variant: 5 generations, the current one is IV (2010 – 2013). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Infiniti M IV 2010 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,945 × 1,845 × 1,500
Weight, kg
1,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
149
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,570
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (222 hp)4,945 × 1,845 × 1,5001,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
149
Front track, mm
1,575
Rear track, mm
1,570

Dimensions and weight Infiniti M III Рестайлинг 2008 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,900 × 1,798 × 1,509
Weight, kg
1,965
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (280 hp) 4WD4,900 × 1,798 × 1,5091,965
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
125
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,545

Dimensions and weight Infiniti M III 2005 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,890 × 1,798 × 1,510
Weight, kg
1,765
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,545
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (280 hp)4,890 × 1,798 × 1,5101,765
Wheelbase, mm
2,900
Clearance, mm
130
Front track, mm
1,530
Rear track, mm
1,545

Dimensions and weight Infiniti M II 2002 – 2004

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,010 × 1,770 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,790
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,510
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
4.5 AT (344 hp)5,010 × 1,770 × 1,4651,790
Wheelbase, mm
2,800
Clearance, mm
140
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,510

Dimensions and weight Infiniti M I 1989 – 1992

Infiniti M I Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,796 × 1,689 × 1,321
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,616
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,390
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (164 hp)4,796 × 1,689 × 1,321–
Wheelbase, mm
2,616
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,390
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,796 × 1,689 × 1,321
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,616
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,390
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (164 hp)4,796 × 1,689 × 1,321–
Wheelbase, mm
2,616
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,400
Rear track, mm
1,390