Log in

Infiniti G

1991 – 2013

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Infiniti G by generation and variant: 4 generations, the current one is IV (2006 – 2013). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Infiniti G IV 2006 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,750 × 1,773 × 1,453
Weight, kg
1,732
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,519
Rear track, mm
1,529
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (222 hp)4,750 × 1,773 × 1,4531,732
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
132
Front track, mm
1,519
Rear track, mm
1,529
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,650 × 1,824 × 1,392
Weight, kg
1,719
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,547
Rear track, mm
1,562
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 AT (320 hp)4,650 × 1,824 × 1,3921,719
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,547
Rear track, mm
1,562
Infiniti G IV Кабриолет

Кабриолет

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,660 × 1,850 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,888
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,560
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.7 MT (320 hp)4,660 × 1,850 × 1,4001,888
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,545
Rear track, mm
1,560

Dimensions and weight Infiniti G III 2002 – 2007

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,730 × 1,750 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,510
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,515
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 MT (260 hp)4,730 × 1,750 × 1,4701,510
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,510
Rear track, mm
1,515
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,630 × 1,815 × 1,390
Weight, kg
1,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,540
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (284 hp)4,630 × 1,815 × 1,3901,600
Wheelbase, mm
2,850
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,535
Rear track, mm
1,540

Dimensions and weight Infiniti G II 1999 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,510 × 1,695 × 1,400
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,415
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (140 hp)4,510 × 1,695 × 1,400–
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,415
Rear track, mm
1,455

Dimensions and weight Infiniti G I 1991 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,510 × 1,695 × 1,400
Weight, kg
1,306
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,415
Rear track, mm
1,455
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (140 hp)4,510 × 1,695 × 1,4001,306
Wheelbase, mm
2,600
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,415
Rear track, mm
1,455