Log in

Hyundai Sonata

1988 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata by generation and variant: 12 generations, the current one is VIII (DN8) Рестайлинг (2023 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata VIII (DN8) Рестайлинг 2023 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,910 × 1,860 × 1,445
Weight, kg
1,480
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,625
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (146 hp)4,910 × 1,860 × 1,4451,480
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,618
Rear track, mm
1,625

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata VIII (DN8) 2019 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,900 × 1,860 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,410
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,624
Rear track, mm
1,635
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 AT (146 hp)4,900 × 1,860 × 1,4651,410
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,624
Rear track, mm
1,635

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata VII (LF) Рестайлинг 2017 – 2020

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,855 × 1,865 × 1,475
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,805
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,614
Rear track, mm
1,621
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d AMT (141 hp)4,855 × 1,865 × 1,475–
Wheelbase, mm
2,805
Clearance, mm
155
Front track, mm
1,614
Rear track, mm
1,621

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata VII (LF) 2014 – 2017

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,855 × 1,865 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,520
Wheelbase, mm
2,805
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,597
Rear track, mm
1,604
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.7d AMT (141 hp)4,855 × 1,865 × 1,4751,520
Wheelbase, mm
2,805
Clearance, mm
135
Front track, mm
1,597
Rear track, mm
1,604

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata VI (YF) 2009 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,820 × 1,835 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,587
Rear track, mm
1,587
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (144 hp)4,820 × 1,835 × 1,4701,465
Wheelbase, mm
2,795
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,587
Rear track, mm
1,587

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata V (NF) Рестайлинг 2008 – 2010

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,800 × 1,832 × 1,485
Weight, kg
1,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
167
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d MT (150 hp)4,800 × 1,832 × 1,4851,560
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
167
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,550

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata V (NF) 2004 – 2008

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,800 × 1,832 × 1,475
Weight, kg
1,590
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0d AT (140 hp)4,800 × 1,832 × 1,4751,590
Wheelbase, mm
2,730
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,565
Rear track, mm
1,550

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata IV (EF) Рестайлинг 2001 – 2012

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,747 × 1,820 × 1,422
Weight, kg
1,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
167
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (131 hp)4,747 × 1,820 × 1,4221,430
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
167
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,530

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata IV (EF) 1998 – 2001

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,710 × 1,818 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,520
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (136 hp)4,710 × 1,818 × 1,4101,320
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,520

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata III Рестайлинг 1996 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,700 × 1,770 × 1,405
Weight, kg
1,275
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,500
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (95 hp)4,700 × 1,770 × 1,4051,275
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,515
Rear track, mm
1,500

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata III 1993 – 1996

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,699 × 1,770 × 1,400
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,519
Rear track, mm
1,501
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 AT (98 hp)4,699 × 1,770 × 1,400–
Wheelbase, mm
2,700
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,519
Rear track, mm
1,501

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Sonata II 1988 – 1993

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,681 × 1,750 × 1,410
Weight, kg
1,225
Wheelbase, mm
2,649
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,461
Rear track, mm
1,440
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.8 MT (95 hp)4,681 × 1,750 × 1,4101,225
Wheelbase, mm
2,649
Clearance, mm
170
Front track, mm
1,461
Rear track, mm
1,440