Log in

Hyundai Grandeur

1986 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur by generation and variant: 11 generations, the current one is VII Рестайлинг (since 2026). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur VII Рестайлинг since 2026

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,050 × 1,880 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,650
Wheelbase, mm
2,895
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,624
Rear track, mm
1,631
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (198 hp)5,050 × 1,880 × 1,4601,650
Wheelbase, mm
2,895
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,624
Rear track, mm
1,631

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur VII 2022 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,035 × 1,880 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,635
Wheelbase, mm
2,895
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,635
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (198 hp)5,035 × 1,880 × 1,4601,635
Wheelbase, mm
2,895
Clearance, mm
–
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,635

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur VI Рестайлинг 2019 – 2023

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,990 × 1,875 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,885
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,602
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (198 hp)4,990 × 1,875 × 1,4701,575
Wheelbase, mm
2,885
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,602
Rear track, mm
1,610

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur VI 2016 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,930 × 1,865 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,612
Rear track, mm
1,620
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (190 hp)4,930 × 1,865 × 1,4701,550
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,612
Rear track, mm
1,620

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur V 2011 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,910 × 1,860 × 1,480
Weight, kg
1,662
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,613
Rear track, mm
1,614
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (180 hp)4,910 × 1,860 × 1,4801,662
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,613
Rear track, mm
1,614

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur IV Рестайлинг 2009 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,895 × 1,850 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,792
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
162
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d AT (150 hp)4,895 × 1,850 × 1,4901,792
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
162
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur IV 2005 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,895 × 1,865 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,792
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
162
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.2d AT (155 hp)4,895 × 1,865 × 1,4901,792
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
162
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur III Рестайлинг 2002 – 2005

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,875 × 1,825 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,537
Wheelbase, mm
2,750
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (137 hp)4,875 × 1,825 × 1,4201,537
Wheelbase, mm
2,750
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,530

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur III 1998 – 2002

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,865 × 1,825 × 1,420
Weight, kg
1,640
Wheelbase, mm
2,750
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,530
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (180 hp)4,865 × 1,825 × 1,4201,640
Wheelbase, mm
2,750
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,530

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur II 1992 – 1998

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,980 × 1,810 × 1,445
Weight, kg
–
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,550
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (120 hp)4,980 × 1,810 × 1,445–
Wheelbase, mm
2,745
Clearance, mm
160
Front track, mm
1,540
Rear track, mm
1,550

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Grandeur I 1986 – 1992

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,865 × 1,725 × 1,450
Weight, kg
1,390
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,405
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.0 MT (120 hp)4,865 × 1,725 × 1,4501,390
Wheelbase, mm
2,690
Clearance, mm
165
Front track, mm
1,455
Rear track, mm
1,405

Official car dealership Transport.kg

New and used cars for sale

  • Bishkek, 61 Tynaliev St.
  • Daily 10:00–22:00
Advertisement