Log in

Hyundai Equus

1999 – 2016

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Equus by generation and variant: 3 generations, the current one is II Рестайлинг (2013 – 2016). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Equus II Рестайлинг 2013 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,160 × 1,890 × 1,490
Weight, kg
2,000
Wheelbase, mm
3,045
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,616
Rear track, mm
1,633
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (334 hp)5,160 × 1,890 × 1,4902,000
Wheelbase, mm
3,045
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,616
Rear track, mm
1,633
Hyundai Equus II Рестайлинг Седан Limousine

Седан Limousine

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,460 × 1,890 × 1,495
Weight, kg
2,240
Wheelbase, mm
3,345
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,620
Rear track, mm
1,637
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
5.0 AT (430 hp)5,460 × 1,890 × 1,4952,240
Wheelbase, mm
3,345
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,620
Rear track, mm
1,637

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Equus II 2009 – 2013

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,160 × 1,890 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,965
Wheelbase, mm
3,045
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,616
Rear track, mm
1,633
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.8 AT (290 hp)5,160 × 1,890 × 1,4901,965
Wheelbase, mm
3,045
Clearance, mm
145
Front track, mm
1,616
Rear track, mm
1,633

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Equus I 1999 – 2009

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,065 × 1,870 × 1,465
Weight, kg
1,940
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.0 AT (197 hp)5,065 × 1,870 × 1,4651,940
Wheelbase, mm
2,840
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615
Hyundai Equus I Седан Limousine

Седан Limousine

All specifications
Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,335 × 1,870 × 1,475
Weight, kg
2,100
Wheelbase, mm
3,080
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.5 AT (210 hp)5,335 × 1,870 × 1,4752,100
Wheelbase, mm
3,080
Clearance, mm
150
Front track, mm
1,615
Rear track, mm
1,615