Log in

Hyundai Azera

2005 – present

For sale

All listings

Dimensions and weight

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Azera by generation and variant: 6 generations, the current one is IV (2022 – present). Click a row to see details.

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Azera IV 2022 – present

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
5,035 × 1,880 × 1,460
Weight, kg
1,735
Wheelbase, mm
2,895
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,635
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
1.6hyb AT (240 hp)5,035 × 1,880 × 1,4601,735
Wheelbase, mm
2,895
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,628
Rear track, mm
1,635

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Azera III Рестайлинг 2019 – 2022

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,990 × 1,875 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,564
Wheelbase, mm
2,885
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,602
Rear track, mm
1,610
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.5 AT (198 hp)4,990 × 1,875 × 1,4701,564
Wheelbase, mm
2,885
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,602
Rear track, mm
1,610

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Azera III 2016 – 2019

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,930 × 1,865 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,556
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,612
Rear track, mm
1,620
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (190 hp)4,930 × 1,865 × 1,4701,556
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
1,612
Rear track, mm
1,620

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Azera II Рестайлинг 2014 – 2016

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,910 × 1,860 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,662
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (180 hp)4,910 × 1,860 × 1,4701,662
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Azera II 2011 – 2014

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,910 × 1,860 × 1,470
Weight, kg
1,662
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
2.4 AT (180 hp)4,910 × 1,860 × 1,4701,662
Wheelbase, mm
2,845
Clearance, mm
151
Front track, mm
–
Rear track, mm
–

Dimensions and weight Hyundai Azera I 2005 – 2011

Dimensions L×W×H, mm
4,895 × 1,865 × 1,490
Weight, kg
1,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
162
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565
TrimDimensions L×W×H, mmWeight, kg
3.3 AT (237 hp)4,895 × 1,865 × 1,4901,680
Wheelbase, mm
2,780
Clearance, mm
162
Front track, mm
1,580
Rear track, mm
1,565